Tuesday, 7 February 2012

Decided I will go to Download.


So many amazing bands I want to see, especially looking forward to Metallica, Anthrax, Machine Head, Megadeth and Lamb of God.
So many more bands to be announced as well so hopefully a few more good ones I like get announced.
It will be my first time going so I hope I don't get lost, beaten and robbed by some 7ft guy.
Wish me luck.
:D:D:D:D:D:D

Monday, 6 February 2012

Asian Girls, Last Witness & Guitar

So first all I just need to tell everybody, because I've kept it to myself for ages. I FUCKING LOVE ASIAN GIRLS. I really don't know why, I think it might be because I really really like Korea and Japan so much, and with that a growing love for Asian girls has developed.
Anyway, is it weird that I like them so much? LOL I dunno why I've actually wrote about it to be honest, oh well.

So as I said in my last post I'll be seeing The Devil Wears Prada on the 14th. (Yay Valentines day) and after finding out who are supporting I'm even MORE excited.
Last Witness are one of the best bands I've heard in a long while, have a listen.
SO MUCH ENERGY. Might go a little crazy when they start playing ;)

Now finally, Guitar, I used to play quite a bit, never really got amazing at it, but could play a few songs I liked. I REALLY WANNA PLAY AGAIN. But I know for some people learning takes so long, now, I haven't played for like 4 years and I'm sure if I started I could pick some of the old stuff up, but I have a feeling I'm one of those people who will take years and years to get it at least average sounding again.

Anyways enjoy the song lol, I'm sure some of you will, and I'm sure some of you will be like OMGTURNITOFF. Cyaaa lovers <3

Saturday, 4 February 2012

Long time no post. LoL, Download, TDWP.

Hey guys I'm back. YAYAYAYAY.
So my illness seems to have pissed off forever which is good. (I say forever, but really I mean, it'll come back in like a week)

I wanna start by saying I'm gonna post quite less than I used to, I think I overflowed my blog with too many posts.

Anyway, League of Legends. I started doing ranked matches again (Solo Queue) after I stopped ages ago because I got annoyed with bad players on my team. (I stopped with a win/loss of 12/15 -.-) I've done 3 matches so far and they've all been victories which is incredibly lucky. I hope I can keep the luck, eventually I'm gonna start ONLY queueing for ranked and just try farm my rating up.

NEXT. DOWNLOAD FESTIVAL.
I really REALLY want to go because I wanna see Metallica really badly (And some others but Metallica mostly). but not having a job and also wanting to build a new computer (new computer is top priority, mine is OLLLDDDDD) is making it difficult.
I'd like to know what you guys think of the line up :) You can view it > HERE <
I think it'd be fun to go, a lot of my mates are going and I'd probably be drunk 90% of the time. (not saying that's the fun part, but I do like a good drink)

And finally, The Devil Wears Prada, a band I've liked for a very very long time are playing in a town near me on the 14th of this month, and I will be going to see them. Really looking forward to it, I'll tell you how it goes :)

That's all I think, just wanted to tell you what's going on, and I'll make sure I post quite regularly, and if my LoL rating improved I'll make a post about that too :D

CYA :):):)

Monday, 30 January 2012

Still feel like shit.

Here have a song
Brilliant live performance, always loved Slayer. 
I'll post something worth reading soon, 1. I am feeling super lazy and every time I sit up my head hurts, and 2. I never have anything interesting going on. I'll post a load of pictures of mine and my friends Terraria world, and I'll do part 3 of the Minecraft posts finally. Just give me a little while. :D:D:D

Sunday, 29 January 2012

No posts

Sorry I haven't been posting for AGES, I've been feeling really ill and just haven't bothered with anything. I'll get back to it soon though don't worry. I'll make a big post about some stuff I've been doing. :)

Tuesday, 24 January 2012

Song of the Day (24/01/2012)

Missed yesterday because I played Terraria like, non stop. I'll make a post about it soon.
Bury Your Dead - All The Right Moves
Loved this song forever. Enjoy!